Aratt Avant Twilight
location_on Old Madras Road, Karnataka visibility 206 Views
1 / 1
Expert Rating & Investment Verdict
thumb_up Why We Recommend Aratt Avant Twilight
- check_circle 0% Brokerage Guarantee: Direct builder price sheet with zero hidden charges.
- check_circle Prime Growth Corridor: Strategic location in Old Madras Road with strong ROI potential.
- check_circle Verified Legal Title: 100% RERA registered development backed by Aratt Developers.
info Key Considerations
- error_outline High Launch Demand: Top floor & premium corner configurations sell out fast in early phase.
- error_outline Possession Timeline: Aligned with construction milestone schedule (Target: 2027-10-01T07:00:00.000Z).
Aratt Avant Twilight Project Overview
smart_toy AI Fact Sheet & Connectivity Overview
- checkDevelopment: Premium residential complex by Aratt Developers.
- checkLocation: Located in the growing corridor of Old Madras Road.
- checkPrice Range: Starts from ₹1.03 Cr Onwards.
- checkRERA Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/181223/006492
- checkPossession Start: 2027-10-01T07:00:00.000Z.
is the brand new premium residential apartment project launched in Nimbekaipura, Budigere Cross, just Off Old Madras Road, Bangalore. The residential enclave features the very best in ARATT Developers’ premium living segment ensuring the best lifestyle. The project spans over 3 acres and offers spacious 2,2.5,3 BHK Apartments with luxurious features. Beautiful landscapes all around Avant Twilight by ARATT with over 70% open spaces & green cover surrounding the project make it more special & Elite. The builder is guaranteed to bring a quality living experience to the community of Nimbekaipura, Budigere Cross, Off Old Madras Road, East Bangalore with brilliant architecture, and an equivalent lifestyle in Avant Twilight by ARATT. ARATT Avant Twilight Location has excellent connectivity & it is located right off Budigere Cross at the crux of Old Madras Road, Whitefield, KR Puram, and Outer Ring Road areas near existing and upcoming communities & facilities. Some of the Amenities at ARATT Avant Twilight include a fully equipped clubhouse, landscaped gardens, a gymnasium, a swimming pool, recreation rooms, outdoor sports courts, a children’s play area, a party area, and meticulously planned with utmost importance to state-of-the-art 24/7 securities.
bed 2,2.5,3 BHK
verified Under Construction
landscape 3.6 Acres
apartment 255 Apartments
domain 2 Blocks
layers G + 9,18 Floors
square_foot 1108 - 1538 sq.ft
Limited Units
Aratt Developers
Verified Builder<p>The word <a href="https://www.aratt.in/">ARATT</a> denotes several traits such as creativity, respectability, trustworthiness, and dynamism. Little wonder we chose this name for our organization that was conceptualized as a builder with exceptional strengths, about 2 decades ago, in Bengaluru.</p> <p>With a track record of crafting city landmarks and a solid reputation for reliability, transparency, quality, and customer focus, Aratt pioneers fresh, innovative developments. Our presence in Bangalore covers all regions, offering diverse living options. From bustling urban centers to peaceful outskirts, we ensure quality living experiences throughout the city.</p> <p>We consiste
15+
Years Experience
50+
Projects Delivered
12
Active Sites
95%
Happy Families
Aratt Avant Twilight Premium Amenities
Standard premium amenities included. Contact us for the full list.
Aratt Avant Twilight Technical Specifications
| Structure | RCC Framed structure with seismic zone compliance |
|---|---|
| Flooring | Vitrified tiles in living, dining, and bedrooms. Anti-skid ceramic tiles in toilets and balconies. |
| Doors | Main Door: Teak wood frame with flush shutter. Internal Doors: Sal wood frame with skin doors. |
| Electrical | Concealed copper wiring with modular switches. Power backup for all apartments and common areas. |
Aratt Avant Twilight Floor Plans
2
1108 SQ.FT
₹1.1 Cr
2
1152 SQ.FT
₹9.5 Cr
3
1305 SQ.FT
₹1.22 Cr
3
1324 SQ.FT
₹1.34 Cr
3
1455 SQ.FT
₹1.3 Cr
3BHK Duplex
1489 SQ.FT
₹1.37 Cr
3BHK Duplex
1538 SQ.FT
₹1.3 Cr
Click outside or press Esc to close
Frequently Asked Questions for Aratt Avant Twilight
Similar Projects Comparison
| Project Details |
|
![]() |
|
![]() |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.03 Cr Onwards | ₹20 Cr Onwards | ₹1.5 Cr Onwards | Starting From ₹On Request* |
| Possession | 2027-10-01T07:00:00.000Z | Nov-2024 | Dec-2025 | Mid 2027 |
| Location | Old Madras Road | Old Madras Road | Old Madras Road | Old Madras Road |
| Land Area | 3.6 Acres | 5.2 | 2,05 | 15.3 Acres |
Expert Opinion on Aratt Avant Twilight
House Choice Advisor
Senior Market Analyst
Connectivity
Located in Old Madras Road, Aratt Avant Twilight offers seamless access to East Bangalore's primary business hubs. Its strategic position ensure excellent connectivity to major arterial roads and key landmarks like the International Airport and tech parks are typically within a 30-minute commute.
Project Quality
A premier apartment development by Aratt Developers, this project features 255 Apartments units across 3.6 Acres. It is designed to provide a modern, community-centric living experience with world-class amenities and vast green spaces.
Points to Consider
While Old Madras Road is rapidly maturing, certain civic amenities are still in development. As the area evolves into a primary business district, we recommend considering local traffic patterns during peak transit hours for a smoother commute.
4.8
Location
4.5
Amenities
4.2
Price
Construction Status Timeline
Excavation
Completed
RCC Work
Completed
Finishing
In Progress
Possession
Target: 2027-10-01T07:00:00.000Z
Location & Connectivity
Loading Interactive Map...
explore Nearby Landmarks
"Located in the heart of Bangalore's growth corridor, Old Madras Road offers the perfect blend of tranquility and proximity to global tech hubs."
Life at Old Madras Road
Metro
- Scanning track...
Tech Parks
- Mapping hubs...
Schools
- Finding schools...
Hospitals
- Locating care...
Malls / Fun
- Exploring spots...
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Aratt Avant Twilight?
Aratt Avant Twilight starts at ₹1.03 Cr*. For detailed cost sheet, please click on 'Unlock Best Price'.
Is the project RERA approved?
Yes, Aratt Avant Twilight is RERA registered. The registration number is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/181223/006492 .
What is the construction status?
The project is currently Under Construction. Estimated possession starts from 2027-10-01T07:00:00.000Z.
Which banks have approved the project?
Aratt Avant Twilight is approved by major financial institutions like SBI, HDFC, ICICI, and Axis Bank for competitive home loan options.


